kythera family kythera family


Mitata

Gravestones > Mitata

Showing 61 - 69 from 69 entries
Show: sorted by:

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Grave 8 Filipas

Philipas Antoniou PROTOPSALTIS
Marouli Philipou PROTOPSALTI
Died 23-5-2002

(I am sure this is Philipa, Nickname Matzoros.
Also in this grave possibly is burried his first wife Mario.)

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Prineas -Lolis.

PANAGIOTIS ANDREA PRINEAS

ELENI P PRINEA

(These are the Grandparents of Peter and Val Prinea from Parramatta.)
Nickname (Lolis)

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Fyros Grave No 6

PANAGIOTIS EMM. FYROS (Feros)
72YEARS DIED 17-4-1979

MAROULA PANAGIOTOY FYROS
YEARS 90 DIED 26-4-1979

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Protopsaltis Grave, Mitata

PANAGIOTIS Ξ. PROTOPSALTIS
18-8-1965
EKATERINA Ξ. PROTOPSALTI
12-11-1978

(This is probably XENOPANAGIOTIS ???)

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Sklavou Grave, Mitata

Grave
ELENIS M SKLAVOU


If you Know her please add comment

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

PRINEAS GEORGE - My Father.

GEORGIOS P PRINEAS
80 years
Born 1895, Died 25-1-1975

(On the cross)
PANAGIOTIS B PRINEAS (My Grandfather)
Died 28- Dec. 1928
70 years
(Also in this grave is my Grandmother Erini Prinea nee Prinea/Karapati)
Nickname: Meleha

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Mitata Grave 4

Theodoros D Haniotis
Died 1 December 1957 (????)
AGE (Not Clear.)

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Kastrisios at Mitata

Panagiotis D Kastrisiou
Died 9-4-1961

Gravestones > Mitata

submitted by John George PRINEAS on 20.06.2007

Protopsaltis Grave, Mitata

Family Grave of
Vassileou Protospaltis
Dimitrious Protospaltis
Died 21.7.63 aged 82.

Chrysoula Protospaltis
died 1.12.65
aged 80

(Known as Xenodimitris My GodFather)